2016-2017 International Championship Results

Europe International Championships

London, United Kingdom
Date : December 9th – 11th, 2016
Attendance : 496 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Evolutions

1. Michael Pramawat (US) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
2. Jacob Lesage (CA) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
3. Philip Schulz (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
4. Tord Reklev (NO) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
5. Yee Wei Chun (MY) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
6. Grafton Roll (US) – Greninja BREAK
7. Pedro Eugenio Torres (ES) – Volcanion EX
8. Attar Ricco (ID) – Volcanion EX

9. Alex Hill (US) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP/Garbodor BKP
10. Martin Janous (CZ) – Houndoom EX/Bunnelby PRC/Raticate EVO
11. Jonathan Fabrizio Bellucci Lanciano (AR) – Volcanion EX
12. Drew Kennett (US) – Greninja BREAK
13. Frank Diaz (US) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
14. Nicklas Danielsen (DK) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Magearna EX
15. Mikael Jacobs (NO) – M Gardevoir EX (PRC/STS)/Xerneas BREAK
16. Javier Gamboa (CL) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
17. Israel Sosa (US) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
T32. Brent Tonisson (AU) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
T32. Jordan Palmer (AU) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
T32. Jesper Eriksen (DK) – Rainbow Road
T32. Sameer Sangwan (AU) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Magearna EX
T32. Miguel Ami (ES) – Volcanion EX
T32. Scot Symonds (UK) – Gyarados Theta AOR
T32. Steven Mao (DE) – Yveltal/Garbodor BKP
T32. Martin Belohlavek (CZ) – Rainbow Road
T32. Krysztof Lesik (PL) – M Rayquaza EX
T32. Mees Brenninkmeijer (NL) – Greninja BREAK
T32. Tristan Wagner (NL) – Zygarde EX/Carbink BREAK/Vileplume AOR
T32. Justin Bokhari (US) – Greninja BREAK
T32. Felipe Ponce (BR) – M Mewtwo EX (Y)/Garbodor BKP
T32. Laurens van Brecht (NL) – Vespiquen AOR/Zebstrika BKP
T32. Tyler Ninomura (US) – Jolteon EX/Lugia EX/Magearna EX/Garbodor BKP


Oceania International Championships

Melbourne, Australia
Date : March 10th – 12th, 2017
Attendance : 272 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Sun & Moon

1. Pedro Eugenio Torres [ES] – Volcanion EX
2. Pablo Meza [MX] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
3. Kian Nakano [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
4. Jesper Eriksen [DK] – Turbo Darkrai EX
5. Javier Gamboa [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
6. Gustavo Wada [BR] – Volcanion EX
7. Takuya Yoneda [JP] – Decidueye GX/Hoothoot BKT/Espeon EX/Mewtwo EVO/Trevenant EX
8. Alex Hill – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR

9. Mees Brenninkmeijer [NL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
10. Choony Yew Kidd [MY] – Umbreon GX/Espeon GX/Zoroark BKT/Eeveelutions
11. Andre Bortoni [BR] – Jolteon EX/Glaceon EX/Snorlax GX/Garbodor BKT
12. Benjamin Behrens [NO] – Turbo Darkrai EX
13. Syahmi Razak [MY] – M Gardevoir EX STS
14. Nicolas Galaz [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
15. Yogie Surya [ID] – M Mewtwo EX
16. Ross Cawthon [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
T32. Jit Min Lim [SG] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
T32. Sameer Sangwan [AU] – Turbo Darkrai EX
T32. Tito Santoso [ID] – M Gardevoir EX/Xerneas BREAK
T32. Joanathan Fabrizio Bellucci Lanciano [AR] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
T32. Matthew Bray [AU] – M Mewtwo EX
T32. Xander Pero [US] – M Gardevoir EX STS
T32. Tobias Thesing [DE] – Yveltal EX/Zoroark BKT
T32. Isaac Chen [MY] – Turbo Darkrai EX
T32. Tord Reklev [NO] – Turbo Darkrai EX
T32. Jacob Lesage [CA] – Turbo Darkrai EX
T32. Vighnesh Murthy [NZ] – Gyarados AOR
T32. Alfred Yang [AU] – Vespiquen AOR
T32. Philip Schulz [DE] – Darkrai EX/Garbodor BKP
T32. James Goreing [AU] – Yveltal EX
T32. Athavan Akilan [MY] – Turbo Darkrai EX
T32. Gregory May [AU] – Volcanion EX


Latin America International Championships

São Paulo, Brazil
Date : April 21st – 23rd, 2017
Attendance : 626 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Sun & Moon

1. Juan Pablo Salas [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Jolteon EX/Regice AOR
2. Thiago Giovannetti Marques Ricardo [BR] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Yanmega STS
3. Ian Anderson Fukuda [BR] – M Rayquaza EX
4. Connor Finton [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
5. Philip Schulz [DE] – Turbo Darkrai EX
6. Sid Filho [BR] – Volcanion EX
7. Diego Cassiraga [AR] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
8. Yee Wei Chun [MY] – Volcanion EX

9. Felipe Ponce [BR] – M Rayquaza EX/Gumshoos GX
10. Robin Schulz [DE] – Turbo Darkrai EX
11. Brent Tonisson [AU] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
12. Javier Gamboa [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
13. João Paulo Senida [BR] – Volcanion EX
14. Martin Janous [CZ] – M Rayquaza EX/Volcanion EX/Salamence EX
15. Pedro Henrique Cunha de Lacerda [BR] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
16. Sebastian Lugo [AR] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
17. Andrew Ariel Dias [BR] – M Rayquaza EX
18. Douglas Rodrigues [BR] – Vespiquen AOR/Raichu XY/Eeveelutions
19. Nicolas Galaz [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
20. Sebastián Mena [CL] – M Mewtwo EX
21. Jean Valdivieso [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
22. Thales Tadashi Argelo [BR] – Yveltal EX/Garbodor BKP
23. Brad Curcio [US] – Turbo Darkrai EX
24. Felipe Bastias [CL] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
25. Nicholas Pearce [UK] – M Rayquaza EX
26. Juan Villalon [CL] – Volcanion EX
27. Oscar Morales [US] – M Gardevoir EX
28. Sam Hough [US] – Gyarados AOR
29. Evandro Coca [BR] – M Gardevoir EX
30. Allan Kássio Beckman Soares da Cruz [BR] – Volcanion EX
31. Benjamin Arellano [CL] – M Mewtwo EX/Wobbuffet PHF/Garbodor BKP
DQ. Pedro Jorge [BR] – Volcanion EX*


North America International Championships

Indianapolis, USA
Date : June 30th – July 2nd, 2017
Attendance : 1354 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Guardians Rising

1. Tord Reklev [NO] – Drampa GX/Garbodor
2. John Kettler [US] – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR/Lugia EX
3. Sam Chen [US] – Drampa GX/Garbodor
4. Igor Costa [US] – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX/Tapu Koko/Espeon EX
5. Gustavo Wada [BR] – Alolan Ninetales GX/Tapu Koko
6. Ryan Sabelhaus [US] – Volcanion EX/Turtonator GX
7. Andrew Mahone [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX/Turtonator GX
8. Alex Krekeler [US] – Greninja BREAK/Talonflame BREAK

9. Grafton Roll [US] – Greninja BREAK
10. Stéphane Ivanoff [FR] – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
11. Jackie Moc [US] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
12. Chris Abernathy [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
13. Tristan Macek [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor/Tauros GX
14. Michael Natto [US] -Drampa GX/Garbodor
15. Kian Amini [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
16. Caleb Gedemer [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor/Ditto XY40
17. Daniel Lynch [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
18. Louis Chi [NZ] – Decidueye GX
19. Benjamin Behrens [NO] – Drampa GX/Garbodor
20. Jimmy Pendarvis [US] – Volcanion EX/Turtonator GX
21. Philipp Leciejewski [DE] – Drampa GX/Garbodor
22. Mees Brenninkmeijer [NL] – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
23. Tony Jimenez [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
24. Ethan Hamer [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
25. Xander Pero [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor/Ditto XY40
26. John Roberts II [US] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
27. Panajot Kica [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor/Tauros GX
28. Daniel Altavilla [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
29. Michael Catron [US] – Volcanion EX
30. Michael Canaves [US] – Greninja BREAK
31. Cédric Gouin [FR] – Drampa GX/Garbodor
32. Simon Narode [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
33. Tyler Turner [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
34. Brent Tonisson [AU] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
35. Mitchell Anderson [US] – Darkrai EX/Giratina EX
36. Samuel Hough [US] – Darkrai EX
37. David Cooper [US] – Drampa GX/Garbodor
38. Nick Robinson [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
39. Philip Schulz [DE] – Drampa GX/Garbodor/Zygarde EX
40. Jimmy McClure [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
41. Jay Young [US] – Metagross GX
42. Reno Bernardo [US] – M Rayquaza EX
43. Richard Navarro [US] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
44. Jeremy Gibson [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
45. Attar Ricco [ID] – Volcanion EX
46. Zack Taylor [US] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
47. Hunter Harless [US] – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
48. Ciaran Farah [CA] – M Gardevoir EX
49. Colter Decker [US] – Darkrai EX
50. Elijah Covitz [US] – Darkrai EX/Dragonair SUM
51. James Horvath [US] – Primal Groudon EX
52. John Turner [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
53. Kylie Chua [MY] – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
54. Treynor Wolfe [US] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
55. Chris Derocher [US] – M Rayquaza EX
56. Robert Price [US] – Greninja BREAK
57. Michael Del Rosario [US] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
58. Main Ahmed [CA] – M Gardevoir EX
59. Martin Roman [US] – Zoroark BREAK/Drampa GX
60. Carson Goins [US] – M Gardevoir EX
61. Patrick Brodesser [US] – M Rayquaza EX
62. Logan Fleming [US] – Metagross GX/Altar of the Sunne
63. William McReynolds [US] – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
64. Kolton Day [US] – Decidueye GX/Tapu Koko/Espeon EX