2016-2017 Regional Championship & Special Event Results

Malaysia Regional Championship (May 6th & 7th, 2017)

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Attendance : 134 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Sun & Moon

1. Kaiwen Cabbabe (Australia) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
2. Lim Jit Min (Singapore) – Decidueye GX/Espeon EX/Lugia EX
3. Chun Yee Wei (Malaysia) – Turbo Darkrai
4. Yeo Gou Jie (Malaysia) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
5. Rafli Attar Ricco (Indonesia) – Volcanion EX
6. Elmar Rusli (Indonesia) – M Gardevoir EX STS/PCL
7. Jason Yong (Malaysia) – Decidueye GX/Vileplume AOR
8. Yogie Surya (Indonesia) – M Mewtwo EX/Garbodor


Indonesia Regional Championship (May 27th & 28th, 2017)

Jakarta, Indonesia
Attendance : 66 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Guardians Rising

1. Tito Santoso (Indonesia) – Solgaleo GX/Rayquaza
2. Adrian Velasco (Philippines) – Garbodor/Espeon GX
3. Hendy Chrisyanto (Indonesia) – Greninja
4. Lim Jit Min (Singapore) – Decidueye GX/Ninetales GX
5. Ho Wei Joey (Singapore) – Decidueye GX/Ninetales GX
6. Clifton Goh (Singapore) – Decidueye GX/Ninetales GX/Vileplume
7. Chun Yee Wei (Malaysia) – Garbodor/Drampa GX
8. Yogie Surya (Indonesia) – Garbodor/Drampa GX


Singapore Special Event (June 3rd & 4th, 2017)

Singapore
Attendance : 68 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Guardians Rising

1. Dendy Santoso (Indonesia) – Garbodor/Espeon GX
2. Tito Santoso (Indonesia) – Solgaleo GX/Rayquaza
3. Jason Yong (Malaysia) – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
4. Lim Jit Min (Singapore) – Decidueye GX/Ninetales GX
5. Matthew Koo (Hong Kong) – Lurantis GX/Flareon
6. Lawrence Choong (Malaysia) – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
7. Clifton Goh (Singapore) – Darkrai EX/Dragonair
8. Yogie Surya (Indonesia) – Garbodor/Drampa GX


Thailand Special Event (June 10th & 11th, 2017)

Bangkok, Thailand
Attendance : 35 Masters
Format : Primal Clash – Guardians Rising

1. Lawrence Choong (Malaysia) – Vespiquen/Zoroark
2. Yogie Surya (Indonesia) – Espeon GX/Garbodor
3. Clifton Goh (Singapore) – Decidueye GX/Ninetales GX
4. Thanat Ratanapisit (Thailand) – Vespiquen/Zoroark
5. Isaac Chen (Malaysia) – Espeon GX/Garbodor
6. Chun Yee Wei (Malaysia) – Vespiquen/Zoroark
7. Dendy Santoso (Indonesia) – Espeon GX/Garbodor
8. Christian Liu (Indonesia) – Decidueye GX/Ninetales GX