2017-2018 League Challenge & Cup Results

[Results sorted from start of season to latest results]

Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 2nd September 2017
Attendance : 51 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Burning Shadows

1. Wayne Chun – Gardevoir GX
2. Ariff Erzanie – Gardevoir GX
3. Nicholas Yong – Gardevoir GX
4. Derek Wan – Metagross GX/Necrozma GX
5. Syahmi Razak – Garbodor/Drampa GX/Espeon GX
6. Kennedy Leon – Metagross GX/Necrozma GX
7. Jaymon Lum – Golisopod GX
8. Isaac Chen – Gardevoir GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 3rd September 2017
Attendance : 56 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Burning Shadows

1. Izmir Armani – Volcanion
2. Nicholas Yong – Gardevoir GX
3. Nasseruddean Fadhil – Gardevoir GX
4. Keith Yong – Garbodor/Golisopod GX
5. Yee Wei Chun – Garbodor/Golisopod GX
6. Hairul Hafiy – Solgaleo GX/Rayquaza
7. Malik Hisyam – Greninja BREAK
8. Tyle Ooi – Volcanion


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 7th October 2017
Attendance : 36 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Burning Shadows

1. Yee Wei Chun – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
2. Jaymon Lum – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
3. Chan Ji Yun – Salazzle GX
4. Thean Wei Jian – Lapras GX
5. Malik Hisyam – Greninja BREAK
6. Bryan Chan – Ninetales GX
7. Derek Wan – Drampa GX/Garbodor
8. Andrew Cha – Volcanion


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 8th October 2017
Attendance : 43 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Burning Shadows

1. Aaron Minjoot – Espeon GX/Garbodor
2. Aaron Lim – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
3. Saber Ang – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
4. Farhan Aziz – Gardevoir GX
5. Nasseruddean Fadhil – Gardevoir GX
6. Isaan Chen – Volcanion
7. Syahmi Razak – Golisopod GX/Zoroark
8. Lee Keng Fai – Gardevoir GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 4th November 2017
Attendance : 36 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Shining Legends

1. Rinesh John – Gardevoir GX
2. Chin Jing Ru – Ho-oh GX/Salazzle GX/Turtonator GX
3. Lee Keng Fai – Alolan Ninetales GX/Zoroark GX
4. Shane Chee – Greninja BREAK
5. Isaac Chen – Gardevoir GX
6. Keith Yong – Zoroark BREAK/Zoroark GX/Drampa GX
7. Nasseruddean Fadhil – Gardevoir GX
8. Yee Wei Chun – Gardevoir GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 5th November 2017
Attendance : 46 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Shining Legends

1. Shane Chee – Alolan Ninetales GX/Zoroark GX
2. Rinesh John – Gardevoir GX
3. Ariff Erzanie – Gardevoir GX
4. Danial Firdaus – Gardevoir GX
5. Syahmi Razak – Golisopod GX/Zoroark GX
6. Yang Yaw Cham – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
7. Izmir Armani – Volcanion EX
8. Rishwyn Singh – Gardevoir GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 2nd December 2017
Attendance : 30 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Keith Yong – Buzzwole GX/Zygarde EX
2. Sin Tuck Wai – Raticate BREAK/Nihilego GX
3. Aaron Minjoot – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
4. Malik Hisyam – Metagross GX/Solgaleo GX
5. Farhan Aziz – Gardevoir GX
6. Yee Wei Chun – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
7. King Yang – Volcanion
8. Bryan Kan – Gardevoir GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 3rd December 2017
Attendance : 38 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Aaron Minjoot – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
2. Syahmi Razak – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Melvyn Lee – Drampa GX/Garbodor
4. Yong Yi Chee – Golisopod GX/Zoroark GX
5. Ken Shin Tan – Tapu Koko GX/Raikou
6. King Yang – Volcanion
7. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Zoroark GX/Techs
8. Aaron Kang – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX


Malaysia League Cup

Date : 9th-10th December 2017
Attendance : 71 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Shane Chee – Ninetales GX/Zoroark GX
2. Derek Wan – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
3. Lee Keng Fai – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
4. Isaac Chen – Gardevoir GX
5. King Yang – Volcanion
6. Syahmi Razak – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Jason Yong – Gardevoir GX
8. Muhd Rauf – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 6th January 2018
Attendance : 26 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Lee Keng Fai – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Isaac Chen – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Athavan Akilan – Silvally GX/Metal
4. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Zoroark GX
5. Aaron Lim – Noivern GX/Garbodor/Trevenant
6. Nicholas Law – Golisopod GX/Lurantis
7. William Yap – Gardevoir GX
8. Bryan Kan – Gardevoir GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 7th January 2018
Attendance : 28 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Keith Yong – Buzzwole GX
2. King Yang – Volcanion
3. Izmir Armani – Ho-oh GX/Salazzle GX
4. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Zoroark GX
5. Aaron Minjoot – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
6. Andrew Cha – Ho-oh GX/Salazzle GX
7. Chen Jinn Chung – Volcanion
8. Lee Keng Fai – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 3rd February 2018
Attendance : 32 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Zoroark GX
2. Syahmi Razak – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
3. Alex Chee – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX
4. Lee Keng Fai – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Malik Hisyam Zaihan – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
6. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Miltank
7. Nicholas Yong – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
8. Sin Tuck Wai – Raticate BREAK/Nihilego GX/Zoroark GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 4th February 2018
Attendance : 28 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Crimson Invasion

1. Nicholas Law – Golisopod GX/Golisopod/Lurantis
2. Syahmi Razak – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
3. Nicholas Yong – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
4. Sin Tuck Wai – Golisopod GX/Zoroark GX
5. Malik Hisyam Zaihan – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
6. Abdul Hadi Zainudin – Sylveon GX
7. Aaron Lim – Golisopod GX/Garbodor Lock
8. Lukman Hakim – Gardevoir GX



Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 3rd March 2018
Attendance : 30 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Lee Keng Fai – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Nasseruddean Fadhil – Glaceon GX/Lapras GX
3. Ariff Erzanie – Gardevoir GX
4. Malik Hisyam Zaihan – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Shane Chee – Ho-oh GX/Kiawe
6. Colin Tang – Empoleon/Zoroark GX
7. Andrew Cha – Ho-oh GX/Kiawe
8. Chen Boon Tat – Glaceon GX/Zoroark GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 4th March 2018
Attendance : 40 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Shane Chee – Glaceon GX/Zoroark GX
2. Lee Keng Fai – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
3. Izmir Armani – Ho-oh GX/Kiawe
4. Chun Yee Wei – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
5. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
6. King Yang – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
7. Malik Hisyam Zaihan – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt
8. Rinesh John – Zoroark GX/Solgaleo GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 7th April 2018
Attendance : 21 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Mus Tucker – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Alif Asyraf – Zoroark GX/Solgaleo GX
3. Shane Chee – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
4. Aaron Lim – Zoroark (Breakthrough)/Weavile/Hoopa


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 8th April 2018
Attendance : 45 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Keith Yong – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
2. Lee Keng Fai – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
3. Chan Ji Yun – Ho-oh GX/Kiawe
4. Melvyn Lee – Buzzwole GX [20 Energy]
5. Lukman Hakim – Zoroark GX/Weavile
6. Farhan Aziz – Zoroark GX/Garbodor
7. Lim Seng Hui – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX/Rampardos
8. Aaron Kang – Zoroark GX/Metagross GX/Solgaleo GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 5th May 2018
Attendance : 30 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Lucario GX
2. Chua Lip Yee – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
3. Nicholas Law – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
4. Syahmi Razak – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Kent Ng – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
7. Rinesh John – Gardevoir GX
8. Aaron Lim – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 6th May 2018
Attendance : 45 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Nicholas Law – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
2. Bryan Chan – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Melvyn Lee – Espeon GX/Garbodor
4. King Yang – Volcanion
5. Natalie Liew – Zoroark GX/Glaceon GX
6. Aaron Kang – Lapras GX/Glaceon GX
7. Aaron Lim – Silvally GX/DM Necrozma GX/Celesteela GX
8. Yuki Fujimori – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 6th June 2018
Attendance : 25 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Forbidden Light

1. Keith Yong – Zygarde GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Isaac Chen – Zoroark GX/Greninja GX
3. Shane Chee – Greninja BREAK
4. Rinesh John – Rotom Family
5. Tyle Ooi – Malamar/Necrozma GX
6. Hariz Hamdan – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Lee Keng Fai – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
8. Kent Ng – Zoroark GX/Garbodor