2017-2018 Regional Championship & Special Event Results

[Results sorted from start of season to latest results]

Philippines Special Event

Date : 17th-18th March 2018
Attendance : 74 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Klive Aw [SG] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Patrick Ebio [PH] – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
3. Shane Chee [MY] – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
4. Joshua Doctolero [PH] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Tito Santoso [ID] – Zoroark GX/Gardevoir GX
6. Aaron Minjoot [MY] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
7. Joey Ho [SG] – Dusk Mane Necrozma GX/Zoroark GX
8. Antoni Acuzar [PH] – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX


Indonesia Regional Championships

Date : 21st-22nd April 2018
Attendance : 75 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Sam Chen [US] – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
2. Adrian Acuzar [PH] – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
3. Malik Hisyam Zaihan [MY] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
4. Attar Ricco [ID] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
5. Christopher Ismail [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Lee Keng Fai [MY] – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Lucario GX
7. Jonas Xavier [ID] – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
8. Rinesh John [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Garbodor


Thailand Special Event

Date : 12th-13th May 2018
Attendance : 48 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Ultra Prism

1. Gordon Koh [SG] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Clifton Goh [SG] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
3. Ng Kwun Hung [HK] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
4. Yap Yong Liang [SG] – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
5. Shane Chee [MY] – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
6. Muhammad Rauf [SG] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Joey Ho [SG] – Greninja BREAK
8. Antonio Francisco [PH] – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX


Malaysia Regional Championships

Date : 2nd-3rd June 2018
Attendance : 173 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Forbidden Light

1. Adrian Velasco [PH] – Ultra Necrozma GX/Malamar/Marshadow GX
2. Klive Aw [SG] – Zygarde GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Lee Keng Fai [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
4. Hariz Hamdan [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Attar Ricco [ID] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Chun Yee Wei [MY] – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Keith Yong [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
8. Rishwyn Singh [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX


Singapore Special Event

Date : 9th-10th June 2018
Attendance : 71 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Forbidden Light

1. Shane Chee [MY] – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
2. Klive Aw [SG] – Zygarde GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Patrick Ebio [PH] – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
4. Clifton Goh [SG] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Colin Tang [MY] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Christopher Schemanske [US] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Joey Ho [SG] – Greninja BREAK
8. Perry Lim [SG] – Greninja BREAK


Hong Kong Special Event

Date : 16th-17th June 2018
Attendance : 61 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Forbidden Light

1. Ng Kwun Hung [HK] – Zygarde GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Sun Tat Sun [HK] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Law Yuen To [HK] – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
4. Patrick Ebio [PH] – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
5. Wong Wo Pan [HK] – Greninja BREAK
6. Matthew Koo [HK] – Greninja BREAK
7. Ko Kwok Hang [HK] – Espeon GX/Garbodor
8. Antonio Francisco [PH] – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX