2018-2019 League Challenge & Cup Results

[Results sorted from start of season to latest results]

Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 21st July 2018
Attendance : 32 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Forbidden Light

1. Shane Chee – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
2. Keith Yong – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
3. Syahmi Razak – Buzzwole/Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
4. Lee Keng Fai – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Jacob Qian – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Rinesh John – Ultra Necrozma GX/Garbodor
7. Colin Tang – Buzzwole/Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
8. Sin Tuck Wai – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 22nd July 2018
Attendance : 39 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Forbidden Light

1. Keith Yong – Lycanroc GX/Malamar
2. Lee Keng Fai – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Lucario GX
4. Lim Seng Hui – Gardevoir GX/Talonflame
5. Darren Chien – Lycanroc GX/Zoroark GX/Hoopa
6. Kent Ng – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
7. King Yang – Greninja BREAK
8. Bryan Chan – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 25th August 2018
Attendance : 47 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Celestial Storm

1. Rinesh John – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
2. Mohamad Hafizuddin – Zoroark GX/Garbodor
3. Melvyn Lee – Rayquaza GX/Garbodor
4. Derek Wan – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Kent Ng – Zoroark GX/Lucario GX
6. Aaron Lim – Naganadel GX/Stakataka GX
7. Goh Hua Kean – Ultra Necrozma GX/Malamar
8. Alex Chee – Garchomp/Lucario


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 26th August 2018
Attendance : 23 Masters
Format : Breakthrough – Celestial Storm

1. Rinesh John – Dusk Mane Necrozma GX
2. Syahmi Razak – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
3. Izmir Armani – Ultra Necrozma GX/Malamar
4. Aaron Kang – Metagross GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 1st September 2018
Attendance : 40 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Celestial Storm

1. Muhammad Shafiq – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Chua Lip Yee – Zoroark GX/Garbodor
3. Tyle Ooi – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
4. Athavan Akilan – Tapu Koko/Garbodor/Magcargo/Shrine
5. Keith Yong – Zoroark GX/Silvally GX
6. Lee Keng Fai – Zygarde GX
7. Wei Jian – Gardevoir GX
8. Alex Chee – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 2nd September 2018
Attendance : 39 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Celestial Storm

1. Gary Tay – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Athavan Akilan – Tapu Koko/Garbodor/Magcargo/Shrine
3. Lee Keng Fai – Weavile/Garbodor/Shrine
4. Isaac Chen – Vikavolt/Rayquaza GX
5. Ismat Myron Beg – Ultra Necrozma/Malamar
6. Aaron Minjoot – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
7. Nicholas Yong – Weavile/Garbodor/Shrine
8. Hairul Hafiy – Zoroark GX/Solgaleo GX


Cards & Hobbies League Cup

Date : 15th-16th September 2018
Attendance : 73 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Celestial Storm

1. Muhammad Rauf – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Zoroark GX/Zygarde GX
2. Wong Wei Kit – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Rinesh John – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
4. Quah Hee Aun – Buzzwole GX/Magcargo
5. Derek Wan – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
6. Lee Keng Fai – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Zoroark GX/Magcargo
7. Jeremiah Cheah – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
8. Alex Chee – Tapu Bulu GX/Vikavolt



Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 6th October 2018
Attendance : 46 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Malik Hisyam – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Banette GX/Shrine
3. Derek Wan – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
4. Aaron Lim – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Weavile
5. Quah Hee Aun – Buzzwole GX/Magcargo
6. Lee Keng Fai – Alolan Ninetales/Volcanion Prism/Quagsire
7. Chun Yee Wei – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
8. Colin Tang – Zoroark GX/Weavile


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 7th October 2018
Attendance : 32 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Kent Ng – Shining Lugia/Tapu Koko/Malamar/Shrine
2. Aaron Kang – Sylveon GX
3. King Yang – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
4. Alex Chee – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
5. Keith Yong – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
6. Darren Chien – Ho-oh GX/Reshiram GX/Salazzle GX
7. Hariz Hamdan – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Weavile
8. Izmir Armani – Ultra Necrozma GX/Malamar


Pichubros League Challenge

Date : 13th October 2018
Attendance : 18 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Darren Chien – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
2. Malik Hisyam – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
3. Frederick Tan – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Zoroark GX
4. Ivan Yeap – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine


Decards League Challenge

Date : 14th October 2018
Attendance : 34 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
2. Aaron Kang – Sylveon GX
3. Hariz Hamdan – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Weavile
4. Lee Keng Fai – Golisopod GX/Weavile/Magcargo
5. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Zoroark GX
6. Danush Parameswaran – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
7. Alex Chee – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/Magcargo
8. Kent Ng – Malamar/Shining Lugia/Tapu Koko/Shrine


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 3rd November 2018
Attendance : 37 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Rinesh John – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
2. King Yang – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
3. Syahmi Razak – Venusaur/Shining Genesect
4. Wong Choon Kit – Malamar/Deoxys/Marshadow GX
5. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
6. Colin Tang – Zoroark GX/Weavile/Lycanroc GX
7. Malik Hisyam – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
8. Luthor Wong – Banette GX/Garbodor


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 4th Novemner 2018
Attendance : 29 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Rinesh John – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
2. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
3. King Yang – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
4. Chen Jinn Chung – Zygarde GX/Lycanroc GX/Buzzwole GX
5. Melvyn Lee – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Malik Hisyam – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Aaron Lim – Vikavolt/Rayquaza GX
8. Alex Chee – Zygarde GX/Lycanroc GX/Buzzwole GX


Pichubros League Challenge

Date : 10th November 2018
Attendance : 12 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Vincent Tan – Passimian/Lycanroc GX
2. Kido – Malamar/Necrozma GX/Marshadow GX
3. Melvin Tan – Zoroark GX/Garbodor
4. Christopher Tan – Ho-Oh GX/Salazzle GX


Decards League Challenge

Date : 10th November 2018
Attendance : 30 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Dragon Majesty

1. Syahmi Razak – Zoroark GX/Decidueye GX
2. Derek Wan – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
3. Keith Yong – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Banette GX
4. Lee Keng Fai – Solgaleo GX
5. Colin Tang – Malamar/Deoxys/Marshadow GX
6. Darren Lee – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Luther Wong – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Shrine
8. Melvyn Lee – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX


Toysbar League Challenge

Date : 1st December 2018
Attendance : 45 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Lost Thunder

1. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/A. Ninetales GX
2. King Yang – Buzzwole/Garbodor/Weavile/Shrine
3. Lawrence Choong – Alolan Exeggutor
4. Keith Yong – Malamar/Marshadow/Marshadow GX/Giratina
5. Kien Poung – Malamar/Ultra Necrozma GX
6. John Lim – Zoroark GX Control
7. Isaac Chen – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/A. Ninetales GX
8. Kent Ng – Malamar/Giratina


Cards & Hobbies League Challenge

Date : 2nd December 2018
Attendance : 33 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Lost Thunder

1. Aaron Lim – Blacephalon GX/Naganadel
2. Jacob Qian – Passimian
3. Luther Wong – Blacephalon GX/Naganadel
4. Lee Keng Fai – Zoroark GX/Decidueye GX/A. Ninetales GX
5. Keith Yong – Zoroark GX/Decidueye GX/A. Ninetales GX
6. Melvyn Lee – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/A.Ninetales GX
7. Farhan Aziz – Gardevoir GX/A. Ninetales GX
8. Syahmi Razak – Zoroark GX/Decidueye GX/A. Ninetales GX


Decards League Challenge

Date : 8th December 2018
Attendance : 30 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Lost Thunder

1. Samuel Chok – Blacephalon GX/Naganadel
2. Shane Chee – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/A. Ninetales GX
3. Syahmi Razak – Blacephalon GX/Naganadel/Zoroark GX
4. Melvyn Lee – Shuckle GX/Hoopa
5. Bryan Chan – Zoroark GX/Decidueye GX/A. Ninetales GX
6. Hariz Hamdan – Gardevoir GX/Zoroark GX/Solgaleo GX
7. Colin Tang – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX/A. Ninetales GX
8. Luthor Wong – Shuckle GX/Hoopa


Pichubros League Challenge

Date : 9th December 2018
Attendance : 24 Masters
Format : Sun & Moon – Lost Thunder

1. Athavan Akilan – Zoroark GX/Decidueye GX/A. Ninetales GX
2. Aaron Kang – Zoroark GX/Gumshoos GX
3. Farhan Aziz – Zoroark GX/Blacephalon GX
4. JJ Lio – Blacephalon GX/Naganadel
5. Melvin Tan – Zoroark GX/Garbordor
6. Wiji Lim – Donphan/Last Chance Potion
7. Chin Wai Loon – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX/Garbordor
8. Eric Tham – Meganium/Greninja GX/Swampert/Slaking